Participants – Section for Biomolecular Sciences - University of Copenhagen

Summer School 2008 > Participants

Participants

Magnus Kjærgaard, Structural Biology and NMR lab, Department of Biology, University of Copenhagen

Louise Meinert Niclasen, Structural Biology and NMR lab, Department of Biology, University of Copenhagen

Maiken H. Jæger, Structural Biology and NMR lab, Department of Biology, University of Copenhagen

Rasmus Høiberg-Nielsen, University of Copenhagen, Faculty of Life Sciences, Department of Natural Sciences

Ole Clausen, Structural Biology and NMR lab, Department of Biology, University of Copenhagen

Xiaole Wang, University of Copenhagen, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Dept. Medicinal Chemistry, Biostructural Research Group

Kristine Steen Jensen, Protein Biology/Structural Biology and NMR lab, Department of Biology, University of Copenhagen

Charlotte Rode Petersen, University of Copenhagen, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Dept. Medicinal Chemistry, Biostructural Research Group

Malene Hillerup Jensen, University of Copenhagen, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Department of Pharmaceutics and Analytical Chemistry

Oren Tchaicheeyan, Weizmann Institute of Science/Chemistry/Structural Biology/Anglister Lab

Riya Bhardwaj, Department of Biotechnology (DBT), India, Indian Council of Agricultural Institute, India

Luigi Pomponio, University of Copenhagen, Faculty of Life Sciences - Department of Food Science, Meat Science

Morten J. Maltesen, University of Copenhagen, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Department of Pharmaceutics and Analytical Chemistry

Claus Christensen, Department of Neuroscience and Pharmacology, Faculty of Health Sciences, Panum Institute, University of Copenhagen

Brian Vad, Aarhus University/Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Centre, Department of Molecular Biology

Lise Giehm, Aarhus University/Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center (iNANO)/Protein Biophysics

José Luis Llácer Guerri, Instituto de Biomedicina de Valencia (IBV-CSIC) / Enzimopatología Estructural

Xiaolu Zhao, Protein Research group, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, University of Southern Denmark

Muhammad Riaz, University of Edinburgh/School of Biological Sciences/Prof Lindsay Group (Current work station)

Chandra Shekar Kenchappa, Copenhagen University / Department of Biology / Functional Genomics

Magnus Franzmann, Aalborg University / Department of Life Science / NMR-group

Matevz Avbelj, National Institut of Chemistry Slovenia, Laboratory of Biotechnology

Urko del Castillo, University of Basque Country/Biochemistry and Molecular Biology/Molecular Chaperones Group

Hye Ryung Jung, University of Southern Denmark, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Protein Research Group

Juanying Ye, Protein research group, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, University of Southern Denmark

Angela Pereira da Rocha, University of Southern Denmark/Institut of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology/Protein Research Group

Tim Harder, University of Copenhagen / Institute for Molecular Biology / Bioinformatics Center / Protein Structure Group

Gisle Vestergaard, Copenhagen University / Department of Biology / Functional Genomics

Jes Frellsen, University of Copenhagen / Department of Biology / The Bioinformatics Centre / Structural bioinformatics group

Sandra Groscurth, Technical University Munich, Department Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry

Carla Cervantes, UC San Diego/Chemistry and Biochemistry/Komives Lab

Susanne Wrang Bruun, Structural Biology and NMR lab, Department of Biology, University of Copenhagen

Kasper Stovgaard, University of Copenhagen/Department of Biology/The Bioinformatics Centre/Protein Structure group

Petur O. Heidarsson, University of Copenhagen/Department of Biology/Structural Biology and NMR group