Participants – Section for Biomolecular Sciences - University of Copenhagen

Summer School 2009 > Participants

Participants

Anders Etzerodt, University of Aarhus - Department of Medical Biochemistry
Shiraz Shah, University of CPH - Department of Biology - Section of Functional Genomics - Danish Archaea Centre
Li Wei, University of Copenhagen - Nano-Science Center
Mette Sondrup Andersen, Aalborg University - Department of biotechnology, chemistry and environmental engineering
Darius Kavaliauskas, Aarhus University - Department of Molecular Biology/Structural Biology group
Harm Otten, University of Copenhagen - Department of Chemistry, Biophysical Chemistry Group
Maria Dalgaard Roed, University of Copenhagen - Department of Plant Biology and Biotechnology, Section of Plant Physiology and Anatomy
Ling Deng, University of Copenhagen - Department of Biology,Functional genomics
Marie Thomsen, Copenhagen University - Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The Prætorius Group
Robert Dagil, University of Copenhagen - SBiN-Lab
Maja Martic, Technical University of Denmark - Department of Chemistry, Metalloprotein Chemistry and Engineering Group
Thor Seneca Thorsen, University of Copenhagen - Department for neuroscience and pharmacology/neuropharmacology
Maiken Hørdum Jæger, University of Copenhagen - SBiN-Lab
Caspar Elo Christensen, University of Copenhagen - Carlsberg Laboratory, Biostructrue Group
Kristine Steen Jensen, University of Copenhagen - Department of Biology, Protein Science
Magnus Kjærgaard, University of Copenhagen, Department of Biology, SBiN-Lab
Ole Clausen, University of Copenhagen, Department of Biology, SBiN Lab
Petur O. Heidarsson, University of Copenhagen, Department of Biology, SBiN-Lab
Søs Torpenholt, University of Copenhagen - Chemical, Biophysical
Babavali Mohammed, University of Aarhus - Institute of Physiology and Biophysics
Kristoffer Enøe Johansson, University of Copenhagen - Department of Biology
Kim Krighaar Rasmussen, University of Copenhagen - Department of Biology, SBiN-Lab
Edith Buchinger, University of Aalborg - Dept. of Biotechnology, Chemistry and Environmental Engineering/ NMR
Christian Andreetta, University of Copenhagen - Department of Biology, The Bioinformatics Centre / Structural bioinformatics group
Magda Møller, University of Copenhagen - Department of Medicinal Chemistry, The Biostructural Research Group
Mathilde Kaas Hansen, University of Copenhagen - Department of Biology, SBiN-lab
Thom Leiding, Lund University - Department of Biochemistry
Lisa Thelin, Lund University - Kemicentrum, Biochemistry
Erika Spånning, Stockholm University - Department of Biochemistry and Biophysic
Andreas Kirscht, Lund University - Biochemistry, Aquaporin-group
Sabeen Survery, Lund University - Biochemistry, Aquaporin group
Syed Raza-ul-Haq, Uppsala University - Institute of medical biochemistry and microbiology (IMBIM)
Tim Guilliams, University of Cambridge - Chemistry Department, Dobson Group
Filippo Prischi, University of Siena - Molecular Biology Department and NIMR, Molecular Structure Division
Stefanie Krieg, Universitaet Konstanz - Fachbereich Biologie, AG Welte
Simon Becker, Universitaet Konstanz
Christian Nyffenegger, Technische Universtität München - Department Chemie, Lehrstuhl für biophysikalische Chemie
Sowmini Kumaran, University of Zurich - Institute of Organic Chemistry
Vibhor Gupta, Jawaharlal Nehru university