Programme for "Functional Protein Dynamics" – Section for Biomolecular Sciences - University of Copenhagen

Programme for "Functional Protein Dynamics"

Here you find:

Mon

18 Aug

Tue

19 Aug

Wed

20 Aug

Thu

21 Aug

Fri

22 Aug

8:30-9:15 Registr.

9:15-9:30 Intro

 9:30-10:30 Jan H. Jensen

Kresten

Lindorff-Larsen

Student

talks

(special programme)

Ben Schuler Birthe B. Kragelund
10:30-10:45 Coffee

Coffee
10:45-11:45 Thomas Hamelryck

Kaare Teilum

Wolfgang Peti Frans Mulder
12:00-13:00 Kasper D. Rand Lise Arleth Lene Oddershede Mikael Akke
13:00-14:00

Lunch

Lunch

14:00-16:00

Prep.

(Coffee)

Prep.
16:00-18:00 Papers Papers
 

20:00-22:00

Dinner

19:30-2:00

Dinner, etc. at mBar


All teacher and student presentations take place in Biocenter Seminar room 1.2.03 (see on map).

The round table paper discussion sessions takes place in room 2-1-17 (first speaker, see on map), 2-2-17 (second speaker, see on map) and 2-2-07/09 (last speaker, see on map). 

Prep.: Time for preparing papers for the round table paper discussion session.

Papers: You are assigned to paper sessions with the presenters of the day according to your priorities given prior to the course.

Wednesday programme

Wednesday

20 Aug

9:30-10:30

1: Johnny Birch 2: Kalyani Sanagavarapu 
3: Kamilla Nørregaard 4: Maryam Faridounnia

Chair: Lau Dalby Nielsen

10:45-11:45

1: Matteo Lambrughi 2: Nathalie Gonska Ozge Yoluk 
3: Olof Stenström 4: Ozge Yoluk

Chair: Maher Mahmoud Kassem

11:45-12:45 Lunch
12:45-14:00

1: Hanieh Ariani 2: Helena Steinocher 
3: João Martins 4: Maher Kassem 5: Shanshan Wu

Chair: Maryam Faridounnia

14:00-14:30 Coffee
14:30-15:30

1: Azra Bahadori 2: Fabian Dingfelder 
3: Jennifer Roche 4: Stefan Kreida

Chair: Olof Stenström

15:45-16:45

1: Nicklas Skjoldager 2: Paul Santner 
3: Riccardo Marabini 4: Serene Chen

Chair: Kalyani Sanagavarapu

17:00-17:45

1: Lau Dalby Nielsen 2: Lubomir Antonov 
3: Yong Wang

Chair: Kamilla Nørregaard

Paper Seminar Groups

 

2.1.17

2.2.17

2.2.07/09

Monday

Jan H. Jensen

  • João Miguel da Silva Martins
  • Kamilla Nørregaard
  • Lubomir Antonov
  • Nathalie Gonska
  • Nicklas Skjoldager
  • Ozge Yoluk
  • W.S. Chen
  • Yong Wang

Thomas Hamelryck

  • Fabian Dingfelder
  • Jennifer Roche
  • Lau Dalby Nielsen
  • M. Faridounnia
  • Matteo Lambrughi
  • Olof Stenström
  • Riccardo Marabini
  • Stefan Kreida

Kasper D. Rand

  • Azra Bahadori
  • Hanieh Ariani
  • Helena Steinocher
  • Johnny Birch
  • Kalyani Sanagavarapu
  • Maher Kassem
  • Paul Santner
  • Shanshan Wu

 

Tuesday

Kresten Lindorff-Larsen

  • João Miguel da Silva Martins
  • Kamilla Nørregaard
  • Lubomir Antonov
  • Nicklas Skjoldager
  • Ozge Yoluk
  • Johnny Birch
  • Maher Kassem
  • Paul Santner

Kaare Teilum

  • Yong Wang
  • Azra Bahadori
  • Hanieh Ariani
  • Kalyani Sanagavarapu
  • Shanshan Wu
  • Fabian Dingfelder
  • Olof Stenström
  • Stefan Kreida

Lise Arleth

  • Nathalie Gonska
  • W.S. Chen
  • Helena Steinocher
  • Jennifer Roche
  • Lau Dalby Nielsen
  • M. Faridounnia
  • Matteo Lambrughi
  • Riccardo Marabini

Thursday

Ben Schuler

  • Kamilla Nørregaard
  • Johnny Birch
  • Maher Kassem
  • Yong Wang
  • Azra Bahadori
  • Kalyani Sanagavarapu
  • Nathalie Gonska
  • Lau Dalby Nielsen

Wolfgang Peti

  • João Miguel da Silva Martins
  • Ozge Yoluk
  • Paul Santner
  • Hanieh Ariani
  • Olof Stenström
  • Helena Steinocher
  • Matteo Lambrughi
  • Riccardo Marabini

Lene Oddershede

  • Lubomir Antonov
  • Nicklas Skjoldager
  • Shanshan Wu
  • Fabian Dingfelder
  • Stefan Kreida
  • W.S. Chen
  • Jennifer Roche
  • M. Faridounnia

Friday

Frans Mulder

  • Kamilla Nørregaard
  • Johnny Birch
  • Maher Kassem
  • Yong Wang
  • Lubomir Antonov
  • Nicklas Skjoldager
  • Shanshan Wu
  • João Miguel da Silva Martins
  • Ozge Yoluk
  • Paul Santner
  • Hanieh Ariani
  • Helena Steinocher

Mikael Akke

  • Azra Bahadori
  • Kalyani Sanagavarapu
  • Nathalie Gonska
  • Lau Dalby Nielsen
  • Fabian Dingfelder
  • Stefan Kreida
  • W.S. Chen
  • Jennifer Roche
  • M. Faridounnia
  • Olof Stenström
  • Matteo Lambrughi
  • Riccardo Marabini