Programme for "Functional Protein Dynamics" 2016 – Section for Biomolecular Sciences - University of Copenhagen

Protein Science Summer School 2016

Programme for "Functional Protein Dynamics"

Here you find:

Mon

15 Aug

Tue

16 Aug

Wed

17 Aug

Thu

18 Aug

Fri

19 Aug

8:30-9:15 Registr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30-17:30

Student

talks

(special programme)

9:15-9:30 Intro

 9:30-10:30 Jan H. Jensen

Birthe B. Kragelund

Mikael Akke John Christodoulou
10:30-10:45 Coffee

Coffee
10:45-11:45 Lene B. Oddershede

Kaare Teilum

Lise Arleth Xavier Salvatella
12:00-13:00 Guillermo Montoya Kasper Rand Micha Kunze Alessandro Borgia
13:00-14:00

Lunch

Lunch

14:00-16:00

Prep.

(Coffee)

Prep.

(Coffee)

16:00-18:00 Papers Papers
 

20:00-22:00

Dinner

19:30-2:00

Dinner, etc. at mBar


All teacher and student presentations take place in Biocenter Seminar room 1.2.03 (see on map).

The round table paper discussion sessions takes place in room 1-0-05 (first speaker, see on map), 1-0-09 (second speaker, see on map) and 1-0-13 (last speaker, see on map). 

Prep.: Time for preparing papers for the round table paper discussion session.

Papers: You are assigned to paper sessions with the presenters of the day according to your priorities given prior to the course.

Paper Seminar Groups

 

1.0.05

1.0.09

1.0.13

Monday

Jan H. Jensen

  • Anne H. Bendsøe
  • Casper Højgaard
  • Christian Kofoed
  • Emil G. P. Stender
  • Inga Tuneew
  • Louise Nielsen
  • Nikolai Wulff
  • Ning Tang
  • Oliver Lemke
  • Stevan Aleksic
  • Yong Wang

Lene B. Oddershede

  • Jens Vogensen
  • Lasse Staby
  • Lea Gram Hansen
  • Marina Y. Linova
  • Nicolai T. Johansen
  • Pragyan P. Rath
  • Tone Bengtsen
  • Yong Hou
  • Zeinab E. Nazari

Guillermo Montoya

  • Ana Rita Colaço
  • Christian Holt
  • Ersoy Cholak
  • Kasper Tidemand
  • Maria Leth
  • Noah Kassem
  • Peter Vig Millard
  • Sita Vaag Olesen
  • Tine Frederiksen
  • Vijendra Arya

Tuesday

Kasper D. Rand
(14:00-16:00 in 2.2.17)

  • Anne H. Bendsøe
  • Emil G. P. Stender
  • Inga Tuneew
  • Kasper Tidemand
  • Lasse Staby
  • Maria Leth
  • Nicolai T. Johansen
  • Nikolai Wulff
  • Tine Frederiksen
  • Yong Hou

Lise Arleth

(Nicholas Skar-Gislinge in 2.2.09)

  • Casper Højgaard
  • Ersoy Cholak
  • Jens Vogensen
  • Louise Nielsen
  • Noah Kassem
  • Oliver Lemke
  • Peter Vig Millard
  • Sita Vaag Olesen
  • Stevan Aleksic
  • Vijendra Arya
  • Yong Wang

Kaare Teilum

  • Ana Rita Colaço
  • Christian Holt
  • Christian Kofoed
  • Lea Gram Hansen
  • Marina Y. Linova
  • Ning Tang
  • Pragyan P. Rath
  • Tone Bengtsen
  • Zeinab E. Nazari

Thursday

Mikael Akke

  • Ana Rita Freitas Colaço
  • Casper Højgaard
  • Inga Tuneew
  • Lasse Staby
  • Maria Leth
  • Nikolai Wulff
  • Ning Tang
  • Noah Kassem
  • Stevan Aleksic
  • Yong Hou
  • Zeinab E. Nazari

Birthe B. Kragelund

  • Anne H.Bendsøe
  • Christian Holt
  • Ersoy Cholak
  • Jens Vogensen
  • Louise Nielsen
  • Peter Vig Millard
  • Pragyan P. Rath
  • Tone Bengtsen
  • Vijendra Arya

Micha B. A. Kunze

  • Christian Kofoed
  • Emil G. P. Stender
  • Kasper Tidemand
  • Lea Gram Hansen
  • Marina Yovkova Linova
  • Nicolai T. Johansen
  • Oliver Lemke
  • Sita Vaag Olesen
  • Tine Frederiksen
  • Yong Wang

Friday

John Christodoulou

  • Ana Rita Colaço
  • Anne H. Bendsøe
  • Christian Holt
  • Christian Kofoed
  • Kasper Tidemand
  • Pragyan P. Rath
  • Tine Frederiksen
  • Tone Bengtsen
  • Yong Wang

Xavier Salvatella

  • Inga Tuneew
  • Jens Vogensen
  • Lasse Staby
  • Lea Gram Hansen
  • Maria Leth
  • Nikolai Wulff
  • Noah Kassem
  • Peter Vig Millard
  • Yong Hou
  • Zeinab E. Nazari

Alessandro Borgia

  • Casper Højgaard
  • Emil G. P. Stender
  • Ersoy Cholak
  • Louise Nielsen
  • Marina Y. Linova
  • Nicolai T. Johansen
  • Ning Tang
  • Oliver Lemke
  • Sita Vaag Olesen
  • Stevan Aleksic
  • Vijendra Arya

Student presentations

 

Wednesday

17 Aug

8:30-9:15

1: Casper Højgaard 2: Lasse Staby 3: Louise Cecilie Hamborg Nielsen

Chair: Marina Yovkova Linova

9:30-10:30

1: Inga Tuneew
2: Jens Vogensen 3: Noah Kassem 4: Yong Hou

Chair: Ning Tang

10:45-11:45

1: Maria Leth 2: Marina Yovkova Linova
3: Kasper Damgaard Tidemand 4: Nikolai Wulff

Chair: Casper Højgaard

11:45-12:45

Lunch

12:45-13:45

1: Sita Vaag Olesen
2: Stevan Aleksic 3: Tine M. Frederiksen 4: Vijendra Arya

Chair: Inga Tuneew

13:45-14:00

Coffee

14:00-15:00

1: Anne Hjort Bendsøe 2: Christian Holt
3: Peter Vig Millard 4: Zeinab E. Nazari

Chair: Nikolai Wulff

15:15-16:15

1: Christian Kofoed 2: Emil G. P. Stender
3: Nicolai Tidemand Johansen 4: Ning Tang

Chair: Sita Vaag Olesen

16:30-17:30

1: Oliver Lemke 2: Rita Colaço
3: Tone Bengtsen 4: Yong Wang

Chair: Peter Vig Millard