Research areas

1 - 425 out of 425Page size: 500
  1. Troels Aagaard

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Marianne Achiam

    Associate professor, deputy head of department

    Person: VIP

  3. Hendra Yusup Agustian

    Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  4. Nadja Ahrentløv

    PhD fellow

    • Cell and Neurobiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  5. Bodil Helene Allesen-Holm

    Academic employee

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  6. Stephen Alstrup

    Professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Danillo Alvarenga

    Postdoc

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  8. Anders Woetmann Andersen

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Anja C. Andersen

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Hanne Andersen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Mads Peter Sulbæk Andersen

    !!Adjungeret lektor

    Person: VIP

  12. Maj Munch Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Søren Stig Andersen

    Assistant professor, Part-time lecturer

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Assistant professor
    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  15. Thorbjørn Joest Andersen

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Manja Hoppe Andreasen

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  18. Penelope Fay Anthias

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Lise Arleth
    • Xray and Neutron Science - Professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  20. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Henriette Elisabeth Autzen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Lina Avila Clasen

    PhD fellow

    • Terrestrial Ecology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  23. Lasse Baaner

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Tonci Balic Zunic

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Jens Bangsbo

    Director of centre, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Director of centre, professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Jørgen P. Bansler

    Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Rodrigo Pinheiro Bastos

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: External

  28. Krutika Bavishi

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  29. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  30. Jesper Bendix

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Pól Martin Bendix

    group leader

    • Biocomplexity - group leader

    Person: VIP

  32. Rune Bolding Bennike
    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  33. Christian Berg

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  34. Rune W. Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Neuronal Signalling - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Marta Bevilacqua

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Torben Birch-Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Christian J. Bjerrum

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Geology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  38. Emil Bjerrum-Bohr

    !!Lektor, Associate Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - !!Lektor
    • Dark - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Pernille Bjørn

    Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Hans Bonde

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Koos Boomsma

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Trine Krogh Boomsma

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Valeria Borsotti

    PhD Student

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  44. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Christian Brinch

    No title

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - No title

    Person: VIP

  46. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Ole Bjørn Brodnicke

    PhD fellow

    • Marine Biology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  48. Rikke Brandt Broegaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Hans Henrik Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Jesper Bruun

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Thilde Bech Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Ann-Sophie Buchardt

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  53. Anne Gravsholt Busck

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Mauricio Bustamante

    Assistant professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology
    • Dark - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  56. Lars Båstrup-Spohr

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Freshwater Biology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  57. Susanne Gjedsted Bügel

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Isabel Calabuig

    Project manager

    • Research and Collections - Project manager

    Person: TAP

  59. Damon James Carrad

    Assistant professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Trine Agervig Carstensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Josue Leonardo Castro Mejia

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  62. Dereck Edward Winston Chatterton

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Andreas Aagaard Christensen

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Kirsten Seestern Christoffersen

    Professor

    • Freshwater Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Clara Clipet-Jensen

    PhD fellow

    • Section of Epidemiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  66. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Robert Dagil

    Assistant professor

    • VAR2CSA team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Tais Wittchen Dahl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Torben Dam

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Sune Darkner

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Niels Daugbjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  72. Stefano De Dominicis

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  73. Stine Klein Degerbøl

    Part-time lecturer

    • Education - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  74. Peng Ding

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  75. Peter Ditlevsen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Jens Dolin

    Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP, External

  77. Tongyun Du

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  78. David Alejandro Duchene Garzon

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  79. Boris Düdder

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Lars Ellgaard

    Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Claus Emmeche

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Søren Balling Engelsen

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Peter Engesgaard

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  84. Kenny Erleben

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Henry James Evans

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  86. Elisenda Feliu

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Rasmus Fensholt

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Catarina Fernandes

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  89. Karsten Flensberg

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  90. Mogens Flensted-Jensen

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  91. Niels Fold

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  92. Sara Folvig

    Academic Officer

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Academic Officer

    Person: TAP

  93. Brian Lund Fredensborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  94. Jesper Allan Frederiksen

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  95. Kristine Freude

    Associate Professor

    • Pathobiological Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  96. Thomas Friborg

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  97. Niels-Ulrik Frigaard

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  98. Ib Friis

    Professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  99. Andreas Mæchel Fritzen

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  100. Mikkel Fruergaard

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  101. Jens Frydenvang

    Assistant professor

    • Centre for Star and Planet Formation - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  102. Michael Bom Frøst

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  103. Johan Peter Uldall Fynbo

    Professor

    • The Cosmic Dawn Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  104. Jens Jørgen Gaardhøje

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  105. Melanie Ganz-Benjaminsen

    Assistant professor

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  106. Jonas Geldmann

    Postdoc

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  107. Sandra Gentin

    Teaching associate professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  108. Lasse Gliemann

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  109. Ourania Gouseti

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  110. Cornelis (Cok) Grimmelikhuijzen

    Professor

    • Cell and Neurobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  111. Lars Halvard Halle

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  112. Ole Hammerich

    !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  113. Steen Hammerum

    Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  114. Anders Johannes Hansen

    Head of Department, Professor

    • GLOBE Administration - Head of Department
    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP, TAP

  115. Høgni Kalsø Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  116. John Renner Hansen

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  117. Jørgen Beck Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  118. Nikolaj Lervad Hansen

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  119. Per Juel Hansen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  120. Peter Henrik Hansen

    Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  121. Peter Lundsgaard Hansen

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  122. Åse Solvej Hansen

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  123. Stine Harloff-Helleberg

    Assistant professor

    • Drug Delivery and Biophysics of Biopharmaceuticals - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  124. Rasmus Hartmann-Petersen

    Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  125. Tue Hassenkam

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  126. Troels Haugbølle

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  127. Frank Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Cell and Neurobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  128. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  129. Linnea Worsøe Havmøller

    PhD Student

    • Research and Collections - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  130. Changling He

    Senior researcher

    • Geography - Senior researcher

    Person: TAP

  131. Per Hedegård

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  132. Jacob Heilmann-Clausen

    Associate Professor

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  133. Ylva Hellsten

    Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  134. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  135. Fritz Henglein

    Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  136. Arne Henningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  137. Christian Bugge Henriksen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  138. Carlos Henriquez Olguín

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  139. Lena Hermesdorf

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  140. Lise Byskov Herslund

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  141. Christy Anna Hipsley

    Assistant professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  142. Jens Hjorth

    Professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Professor

    Person: VIP

  143. Else Kay Hoffmann

    Emerita

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Emerita

    Person: External

  144. Tenna Holgersen Bryde

    Research assistant

    • Sakamoto Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  145. Paul Martin Holm

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Geology - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  146. Stéphanie Horion

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  147. Mikkel Toft Hornum

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  148. Anni Bygvrå Hougaard

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  149. Christine Schøtt Hvidberg

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  150. Erik Høg

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  151. Jim Høyer

    Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  152. Victor Rodrigo Ibarra Chavez

    Postdoc

    • Microbiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  153. Christian Igel

    Professor

    • Machine Learning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  154. Richard Ipsen

    Professor

    • Dairy, Meat and Plant Product Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  155. Louise Isager Ahl

    Academic employee

    • Research and Collections - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  156. Kirsten Marie Ørnsbjerg Jensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  157. Thomas Elbenhardt Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  158. Martin Rudbeck Jepsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  159. Lene Jespersen

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  160. Åse Jespersen

    Part-time lecturer, Emerita

    Person: VIP, External

  161. Christian Benjamin Joas

    Principal, Associate Professor

    Person: VIP, TAP

  162. Marcel Skejovic Joehnke

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  163. Katja Salomon Johansen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  164. Kristoffer Enøe Johansson

    Assistant professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  165. Ib Johnsen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  166. Anders Drud Jordan

    Head of Design and Digital

    • Exhibitions and Visitors Experience - Head of Design and Digital

    Person: TAP

  167. Søren Jøndrup

    Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  168. Gertrud Jørgensen

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  169. Jes Kristian Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  170. Eigil Kaas

    Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Professor

    Person: VIP

  171. Anders Kadziola

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  172. Heidi Svenningsen Kajita

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  173. Anke Ninija Karabanov

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  174. Gopal Karemore

    Image Analysis Specialist

    • Protein Imaging Platform - Image Analysis Specialist

    Person: TAP

  175. Patrik Karlsson Nyed

    Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  176. Anette Ketler

    Communications Officer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Communications Officer

    Person: TAP

  177. Bekzod Khakimov

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  178. Bente Kiens

    Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  179. Kjartan Münster Kinch

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  180. Lars Pødenphant Kiær

    No title

    • Section for Organismal Biology - No title

    Person: External

  181. Kristian Kjellerup Kjeldsen

    Guest researcher

    • Section for Geogenetics - Guest researcher

    Person: External

  182. Helle Astrid Kjær

    Assistant professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  183. Kurt H. Kjær

    Professor

    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  184. Rasmus Kjøller

    Associate Professor

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  185. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  186. Christoph Korte

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  187. Gyula Mate Kovács

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  188. Lone Søderkvist Kristensen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  189. Lukasz Krych

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  190. Michael Kuhl

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  191. Ferdinand Kuemmeth

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  192. Rene Lametsch

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  193. Erik Hviid Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Molecular Integrative Physiology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  194. Ken Friis Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  195. Klaus Steenberg Larsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  196. Sine Larsen

    Professor Emerita

    Person: External

  197. Anders Lassen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Computer Science - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  198. Marie Lau Florin

    Web and communication officer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Web and communication officer

    Person: TAP

  199. Bo Wegge Laursen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  200. Marie Lautrup

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  201. Kim Lefmann

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  202. Xueyuan Leng

    Postdoc

    • Duxin Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  203. Mogens Levinsen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Biocomplexity - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  204. Kai Li

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  205. Bent Erik Kramer Lindow

    Collection staff

    • Research and Collections - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

  206. Katrine Lindvig

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Department of Science Education - Assistant professor, tenure track
    • University Science Education
    • Didactics of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in Science Education

    Person: VIP

  207. Michael Lisby

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  208. Leila Lo Leggio

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  209. Jesper Lundbye-Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  210. Hugo Andrés López

    Assistant professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  211. Anders Østergaard Madsen

    Associate Professor

    • Manufacturing and Materials - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  212. Corrie Madsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  213. Jesper Johannes Madsen

    Academic assistant

    • Research and Collections - Academic assistant

    Person: TAP

  214. Lene Møller Madsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  215. Morten Bo Madsen

    Associate Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  216. Maria Maistro

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Machine Learning - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  217. Emil Makovicky

    Professor emeritus

    • Geology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  218. Charles M. Marcus

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  219. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  220. Helle Mathiasen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  221. Morten Meldgaard

    Professor

    • Section for Geogenetics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  222. Ole Mertz

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  223. Patience Mguni

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  224. Anders Michelsen

    Professor

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  225. Katrine Mohr

    Senior Advisor

    • GLOBE Administration - Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  226. Hernan Eduardo Morales Villegas

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  227. Louise Hindborg Mortensen

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  228. Maria del Mar Moure Peña

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  229. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  230. Erik Mygind

    No title

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - No title

    Person: External

  231. Niels Martin Møller

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  232. Sarah Dorthea Møller

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  233. Carsten W. Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  234. Jörg Helge Müller

    Associate Professor

    • Quantop - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  235. David Richard Nash

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  236. Børge Svane Nielsen

    Technical manager

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Technical manager

    Person: TAP

  237. Dennis Sandris Nielsen

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  238. Jens Bo Nielsen

    Professor

    • Motor Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  239. Mads Nielsen

    Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  240. Olaf Nielsen

    Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  241. Ruth Nielsen

    Associate professor emerIta

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emerIta

    Person: External

  242. Åke Nordlund

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  243. Nikolai Baastrup Nordsborg

    Head of Department

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  244. Lars Nybo

    Head of section, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  245. Jesper Nygård

    Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  246. Niels Anne Jacob Obers

    Professor

    • Dark - Professor

    Person: VIP

  247. Lene Broeng Oddershede

    Professor

    • Biocomplexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  248. Anton Stahl Olafsson

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  249. Anna Karoline Junker Olesen

    PhD Student

    • Research and Collections - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  250. Rasmus Skov Olesen

    PhD fellow

    • Geography - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  251. Annemarie Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  252. Karsten Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  253. Morten Tange Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  254. Søren Ingvor Olsen

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  255. Laila Ottesen

    associate professor, head of section

    • Sport, Individual & Society - associate professor, head of section

    Person: VIP

  256. Jens Paaske

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  257. Rasmus Pagh

    Professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  258. Toke Emil Panduro

    No title

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - No title

    Person: External

  259. Giovanni Pantuso

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  260. Thomas Pape

    Head of section

    • Research and Collections - Head of section

    Person: VIP

  261. Karla Berenice Parga Martínez

    PhD fellow

    • Geology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  262. Cathrine Steffy Pater

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  263. Christian Marcus Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  264. Henrik Ærenlund Pedersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  265. Jesper Lund Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  266. Kim Steenstrup Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  267. Lotte Bang Pedersen

    Professor

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  268. Ole Pedersen

    Professor

    • Freshwater Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  269. Thomas Vils Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  270. Morten Pejrup

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  271. Aya Tora Foged Permin

    PhD fellow

    • Terrestrial Ecology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  272. Staffan Persson

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  273. Martin Elias Pessah

    Professor MSO, Professor with special responsibilities

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Professor MSO
    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  274. Gitte Petersen

    External co-examiner

    • Research and Collections - External co-examiner

    Person: External

  275. Iben Lykke Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  276. Lotte Ruegaard Petersen

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  277. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  278. Stefan Piasecki

    !!Emeritus

    • Section for Geobiology - !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  279. Kristina Pigsborg

    PhD Student

    • Obesity Research - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  280. Michael Pittelkow

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  281. Marek Prachar

    Industrial PhD Student

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Industrial PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  282. Anders Priemé

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  283. Alexander Prishchepov

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  284. Søren Præstholm

    senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  285. Kunli Qu

    PhD Student

    • Computational and RNA Biology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  286. Jonathan Quinson

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  287. Sandra Raimundo

    Assistant professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  288. Christian Mac Ørum Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geobiology - Associate Professor
    • GLOBE Administration - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  289. Morten Arendt Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  290. Sune Olander Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  291. Fergal Patrick Rattray

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  292. Susanne Reventlow

    Professor, Head of Section, Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  293. Katherine Richardson

    Professor

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Professor

    Person: VIP

  294. Erik A. Richter

    Head of section, professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  295. Lasse Riemann

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  296. Åsmund Rinnan

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  297. Jens Risbo

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  298. Christian Ritz

    Visiting Researcher

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  299. Eszter Rockenbauer

    Forensic geneticist

    Person: TAP

  300. Anna Rogers

    Postdoc

    • Social Data Science - Postdoc
    • Copenhagen Center for Social Data Science (SODAS)

    Person: VIP

  301. Kelsey Lowe Rogers

    Affiliate

    • Geology - Affiliate

    Person: External

  302. Thomas Georg Roitsch

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  303. Søren Rosendahl

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  304. Kathrin Rousk

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  305. Jorge Ruiz Carrascal

    !!adjungeret professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - !!adjungeret professor

    Person: External

  306. Camilla Østerberg Rump

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  307. Olof Ryding

    Collection staff

    • Research and Collections - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

  308. Knud Eske Ryom

    External Examiner

    • Education - External Examiner

    Person: External

  309. Helene Charlotte Wiese Rytgaard

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  310. Mikael Rørdam

    Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  311. Karoline Sandby

    PhD fellow

    • Obesity Research - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  312. Antoine Savine

    Guest lecturer

    Person: External

  313. Inger Kappel Schmidt

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  314. Hannes Schroeder

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  315. Ane Elise Schrøder

    PhD Student

    • Research and Collections - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  316. Guy Schurgers

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  317. Ole Seberg

    Head of section

    • Research and Collections - Head of section

    Person: VIP

  318. Raghavendra Selvan

    Assistant professor

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  319. Jonathan Z. Shik

    Assistant professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  320. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  321. Charlotte Sigsgaard

    Academic employee

    • Geography - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  322. Tor Ivan Simonsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  323. Leif Horsfelt Skibsted

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: VIP

  324. Simon Skov

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  325. Hans Skov-Petersen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  326. David Glavind Skovmand

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  327. Christine Benna Skytt-Larsen

    Assistant Professor

    • Geography - Assistant Professor

    Person: VIP

  328. Daniel Spikol

    Associate Professor

    • Machine Learning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  329. Jon Sporring

    Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  330. John Fleng Steffensen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  331. Mogens Steffensen

    Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  332. Reinhard Stelter

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  333. Ulrika K. Stigsdotter

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  334. Svend Stouge

    Professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  335. Jan Støvring

    Senior research consultant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior research consultant

    Person: TAP

  336. Charlotte Svendler Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  337. Espen Bing Svendsen

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  338. Sine Lo Svenningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  339. Janelle Marie Sylvester

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  340. Kristoffer Szilas

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  341. Nina Søager

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  342. Jan Sølberg

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  343. Anders Søndberg Sørensen

    Professor

    • Quantop - Professor

    Person: VIP

  344. Klavs Martin Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  345. Michael Sørensen

    Head of Department, Professor

    Person: TAP

  346. Søren Johannes Sørensen

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  347. Thomas Just Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  348. Håkan Torbern Tagesson

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  349. Yinqi Tang

    PhD fellow

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  350. Azeem Tariq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  351. Inge Tetens

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  352. Jan Westenkær Thomsen

    Head of Department

    • Administration - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  353. Michael Kirkedal Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  354. Sune Tjalfe Thomsen

    Assistant professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  355. Genevieve Thon

    Associate Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  356. Anders Thorup

    Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  357. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  358. Emil Engelund Thybring

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  359. Anne Tietjen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  360. Ekin Tilic

    Postdoc

    • Marine Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  361. Else Trangbæk

    Professor emeritus

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  362. Marie Katrine Traun

    PhD fellow

    • Earth System Science Center - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  363. Katerina Trepekli

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc
    • Machine Learning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  364. Anders P. Tøttrup

    Deputy Museum Director

    • Research and Collections - Deputy Museum Director

    Person: VIP

  365. Lars Ulriksen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  366. Francesco Maria Valentino

    Assistant professor

    • The Cosmic Dawn Center - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  367. Thibaux Firmin F Van der Stede

    PhD Student

    • Integrative Physiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  368. Marcos Antonio Vaz Salles

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  369. Natalia Vazquez Manjarrez

    Postdoc

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  370. Henrik Vejre

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  371. Marianne Vestergaard

    Professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Professor

    Person: VIP

  372. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  373. Ma. Eliza Jucar Villarino

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  374. Jeppe Vinther

    Associate Professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  375. Finn Kvist Vogensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  376. Katarzyna Wac

    Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  377. Tod Waight

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  378. Yinliu Wang

    PhD Fellow, guest

    • Terrestrial Ecology - PhD Fellow, guest

    Person: External

  379. Jacob Weiner

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  380. Daniel Kim Peel Wielandt

    Assistant professor

    • Research and Collections - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  381. Carl Winsløw

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  382. Jørgen Wojtaszewski

    Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  383. Cedric Folkert Julien Woudstra

    Postdoc

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  384. Sandra Stolzenbach Wæhrens

    Assistant professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  385. Stefania Xella

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  386. Hao Xia

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  387. Deyang Xu

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  388. Yang Xu

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  389. Gaoyuan Yang

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  390. Zhuofeng Yu

    No title

    • Microbiology - No title

    Person: VIP

  391. YONG ZHANG

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Functional Genomics - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  392. Guojie Zhang

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  393. Marleen de Bruijne

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  394. Henrik Hjarvard de Fine Licht

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  395. sdh445 sdh445

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  396. Thomas van Gemert

    PhD fellow

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  397. Franciscus Winfried J van der Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  398. Vibe Hallundbæk Østergaard

    Associate Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP