Research areas

1 - 100 out of 420Page size: 100
  1. Vibe Hallundbæk Østergaard

    Associate Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Franciscus Winfried J van der Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Thomas van Gemert

    PhD fellow

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  4. Henrik Hjarvard de Fine Licht

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Marleen de Bruijne

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Guojie Zhang

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. YONG ZHANG

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Functional Genomics - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  8. Zhuofeng Yu

    No title

    • Microbiology - No title

    Person: VIP

  9. Gaoyuan Yang

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  10. Deyang Xu

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Yang Xu

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  12. Hao Xia

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  13. Stefania Xella

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Sandra Stolzenbach Wæhrens

    Assistant professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Cedric Folkert Julien Woudstra

    Postdoc

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  16. Jørgen Wojtaszewski

    Professor

    • Molecular Physiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Carl Winsløw

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Daniel Kim Peel Wielandt

    Assistant professor

    • Research and Collections - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Jacob Weiner

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Yinliu Wang

    PhD Fellow, guest

    • Terrestrial Ecology - PhD Fellow, guest

    Person: External

  21. Tod Waight

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Anne Margrethe Wagner

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  23. Katarzyna Wac

    Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Finn Kvist Vogensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Jeppe Vinther

    Associate Professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Ma. Eliza Jucar Villarino

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  27. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Marianne Vestergaard

    Professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Henrik Vejre

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Natalia Vazquez Manjarrez

    Postdoc

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  31. Marcos Antonio Vaz Salles

    Associate Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Thibaux Firmin F Van der Stede

    PhD Student

    • Integrative Physiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  33. Francesco Maria Valentino

    Assistant professor

    • The Cosmic Dawn Center - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Lars Ulriksen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Anders P. Tøttrup

    Deputy Museum Director

    • Research and Collections - Deputy Museum Director

    Person: VIP

  36. Katerina Trepekli

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc
    • Machine Learning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  37. Marie Katrine Traun

    PhD fellow

    • Earth System Science Center - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  38. Ekin Tilic

    Postdoc

    • Marine Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  39. Anne Tietjen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Emil Engelund Thybring

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Anders Thorup

    Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  43. Genevieve Thon

    Associate Professor

    • Functional Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Jan Westenkær Thomsen

    Head of Department

    • Administration - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  45. Michael Kirkedal Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Inge Tetens

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Azeem Tariq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  48. Yinqi Tang

    PhD fellow

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  49. Håkan Torbern Tagesson

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Anders Søndberg Sørensen

    Professor

    • Quantop - Professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Klavs Martin Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Michael Sørensen

    Head of Department, Professor

    Person: TAP

  53. Søren Johannes Sørensen

    Professor

    • Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Thomas Just Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Jan Sølberg

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Nina Søager

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  57. Kristoffer Szilas

    Tenure track Assistant professor

    • Geology - Tenure track Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Janelle Marie Sylvester

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  59. Sine Lo Svenningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Espen Bing Svendsen

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  61. Charlotte Svendler Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Jan Støvring

    Senior research consultant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior research consultant

    Person: TAP

  63. Svend Stouge

    Professor emeritus

    • Research and Collections - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  64. Ulrika K. Stigsdotter

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  65. Reinhard Stelter

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. John Fleng Steffensen

    Professor

    • Marine Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Mogens Steffensen

    Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Jan Stanstrup

    Assistant professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Jon Sporring

    Professor

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Daniel Spikol

    Associate Professor

    • Machine Learning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Christine Benna Skytt-Larsen

    Assistant Professor

    • Geography - Assistant Professor

    Person: VIP

  72. David Glavind Skovmand

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  73. Hans Skov-Petersen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Simon Skov

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  75. Leif Horsfelt Skibsted

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: VIP

  76. Tor Ivan Simonsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  77. Charlotte Sigsgaard

    Academic employee

    • Geography - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  78. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Jonathan Z. Shik

    Assistant professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Raghavendra Selvan

    Assistant professor

    • Machine Learning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Ole Seberg

    Head of section

    • Research and Collections - Head of section

    Person: VIP

  82. Guy Schurgers

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Ane Elise Schrøder

    PhD Student

    • Research and Collections - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  84. Hannes Schroeder

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Charlotte Vinther Schmidt

    Postdoc

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  86. Inger Kappel Schmidt

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Antoine Savine

    Guest lecturer

    Person: External

  88. Karoline Sandby

    PhD fellow

    • Obesity Research - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  89. Mikael Rørdam

    Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  90. Helene Charlotte Wiese Rytgaard

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Knud Eske Ryom

    External Examiner

    • Education - External Examiner

    Person: External

  92. Olof Ryding

    Collection staff

    • Research and Collections - Collection staff

    Person: TAP

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next