Staff at Section for Computational and RNA Biology

All Computational Biology Population and Statistical Genetics RNA Biology


Group leaders

NamePositionPhoneEmail
Anders Albrechtsen Professor + 45 35330246 Email
Robin AnderssonAssociate Professor + 45 35330245Email
Peter BrodersenProfessor + 45 29441975Email
Shilpa GargAssistant ProfessorEmail
Thomas HamelryckAssociate Professor + 45 23960613 Email
Rasmus HellerAssociate Professor + 45 29299227Email
Ida MoltkeAssociate Professor + 45 35330239Email
Albin SandelinProfessor + 45 35321285 Email
Hans SiegismundAssociate Professor + 45 35321339 Email
Amelie SteinAssistant ProfessorEmail
Jeppe VintherAssociate Professor, Head of Section + 45 35321264 Email
Ole WintherProfessor MSOEmail


Emiriti

NamePositionPhoneEmail
Jan ChristiansenAssociate Professor + 45 35322008Email


Adjunct staff

NamePositionPhoneEmail
Laura Arribas-HernándezAdjunct Assistant Professor + 45 35330232 Email
Bing BaiAdjunct Assistant ProfessorEmail
Sarah RennieAdjunct Assistant ProfessorEmail
Tarun Veer Singh Ahluwalia Adjunct Associate Professor + 45 +45 35337135Email


Scientific and technical staff

NamePositionPhoneEmail
Amal Al-ChaerLab Technician + 45 35330238 Email
Lisbeth BorbyeSection ManagerEmail
Simon BressendorffStaff ScientistEmail
Lena Bjørn JohanssonLab Technician + 45 35330236 Email
Emil LagoniStudent Assistant + 45 26810626Email
Hanne Louise MunkholmAC + 45 35321349 Email
Christian Skov VaagensøLab TechnicianEmail
Felix TeufelResearch AssistantEmail


Postdocs

NameSupervisorPhoneEmail
Amanda Abildgaard Amelie Stein Email
Enes Algul Shilpa Garg Email
Renzo Balboa Shilpa Garg Email
Laura Bertola Rasmus Heller
Anna Brüniche-Olsen Anders Albrechtsen
Rasmus Heller
Email
Robert Krautz Robin Andersson Email
Josiah Kuja Shilpa Garg Email
Xiaodong Liu Ida Moltke Email
Diego Lopéz Márquez Peter Brodersen Email
Sofie Vincents Nielsen Amelie Stein Email
Patrícia Chrzanová Pecnerová Hans Siegismund Email
Liam Quinn Ida Moltke Email
Marco Salvatore Robin Andersson
Cindy Santander Ida Moltke
Anna V. Sherwood Jeppe Vinther Email
Arnaud Stigliani Albin Sandelin Email
Mikkel Holger Strander Sinding Rasmus Heller Email
Johanna Tiemann Amelie Stein Email
Xi Wang Rasmus Heller
Jamie Yam Auxillos Albin Sandelin Email


PhD Students

NameSupervisorPhoneEmail
Stylianos Bakoulis Robin Andersson Email
Lasse Blaabjerg Amelie Stein Email
Junyu Chen Peter Brodersen Email
Yifan Dai Albin Sandelin Email
Hjörleifur Einarsson Robin Andersson
Jon Eklöf Thomas Hamelryck
Genis Garcia Erill Anders Albrechtsen
Rasmus Heller
Email
Marta Greedy Escudero Robin Andersson Email
Christopher Heje Grønbech Ole Winther Email
Marc Horlacher Ole Winther Email
Malan Johansen Anders Albrechtsen
Sven Larsen-Ledet Amelie Stein Email
Zilong Li Anders Albrechtsen Email
Long Lin Anders Albrechtsen Email
Inigo Prada Luengo Anders Krogh Email
Eleni Mitta Peter Brodersen Email
Natsuda Navamajiti Robin Andersson Email
Casia Nursyifa Rasmus Heller Email
Anne Krogh Nøhr Ida Moltke
Anders Albrechtsen
Emilie Oksbjerg Peter Brodersen Email
Aleksandra Panfilova Amelie Stein Email
Carlotta Porcelli Peter Brodersen
Robin Andersson
Email
Ola Rønning Thomas Hamelryck
Lys Sanz Moreta Thomas Hamelryck Email
Robert Schenck Thomas Hamelryck
Signe Schmidt Kjølner Hansen Albin Sandelin Email
Malthe Sebro Rasmussen Anders Albrechtsen Email
Ida Sjøgaard Peter Brodersen Email
Frederik Filip Stæger Ida Moltke
Anders Albrechtsen
Email
Xiaoshan Su Jeppe Vinther Email
Mathias Due Tankmar Peter Brodersen Email
Christian Kirstein Thygesen Thomas Hamelryck
Lucas Mathieu van Duin Robin Andersson Email
Meng Yang Thomas Hamelryck Email
Jiayi Yao Albin Sandelin Email
Fanwei Zeng Anders Albrechtsen Email
Wenqian Zhang Anders Albrechtsen Email


Guests

NameHostPhoneEmail
Ahmad Salim Al-SibahiThomas HamelryckEmail